lupa
esp eus eng
twitter facebook youtube tripadvisor
Home // Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Data protection policy of the website, www.vallesalado.com.
This personal data protection policy (hereinafter "Data Protection Policy") is part of the General Terms of the website hosted under the domain name of www.vallesalado.com (hereinafter "Vallesalado.com"). Any term used not expressly defined in the Data Protection Policy will be given the meaning ascribed in the General Terms.


This Data Protection Policy regulates the collection and subsequent processing, by the Valle Salado Foundation - Añanako Gatz Harana Fundazioa (hereinafter "FVS"), of Users' personal data obtained from their access to and use of Vallesalado.com.



1. PERSONAL DATA


In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, its Implementing Regulations 1720/2007 of December 21, and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and e-commerce, "Personal Data" are deemed to be any information concerning identified or identifiable individuals that Users voluntarily provide to FVS to be processed under the responsibility of FVS and added to automated files owned by FVS.


FVS is a foundation with Tax Identification Number G-01458454 and registered in the Register of Foundations of the Basque Country with registration number F-245. Its contact data are:


- Address: Plaza Miguel Díaz de Tuesta, 1, 01426 Salinas de Añana (Álava)

- Alternative e-mail address: info@vallesalado.com

- Telephone number: 945 35 14 13

- Fax number: 945 35 14 26


FVS will provide Users with the necessary information in advance to give their consent so that FVS can process their personal data.


Unless otherwise stated on the data collection forms included in Vallesalado.com, the purpose for collecting and processing Personal Data will only be to attend and manage, in each case, Users' requests submitted via Vallesalado.com .


In particular, the said purposes can be specified as:


(i) Manage Contractual Relationships and their compliance, and verify compliance with the General and Special Terms that Users have accepted in each moment regarding their use of Vallesalado.com (for example, to purchase products in our On-line Store, etc.);


(ii) Conduct satisfaction surveys, data updating and publication of draws in which Users participate or images of different activities performed by Users;


(iii) Respond to requests, queries or suggestions, if any, that Users submit to FVS via Vallesalado.com;


(iv) Manage Users' preferences regarding advertising; and


(v) Meet legal obligations to which FVS is bound.


The Personal Data that Users are asked to include on forms will be mandatory unless stated otherwise on the relevant form. If Users do not provide the mandatory data requested, FVS will be unable to process the form. By entering their Personal Data, Users guarantee before FVS that the said data are correct, complete and truthful and that they refer only to the User and not the third parties. Users accept that they are the only party responsible for any lack of information or of any information lacking in accuracy or truthfulness, as well as for any damages they may arise for FVS or for third parties due to the failure to comply with these obligations.


FVS shall not sell or lease the Personal Data provided by Users or make that data available to third parties. Access to Personal Data by personnel charged with processing the data when this is necessary for FVS to provide a service, always within the extent permitted by current law, shall not constitute a case of transfer or communication to third parties.


Personal Data shall not be used for direct marketing actions unless Users have been informed in advance of this possibility and they have consented to their use for this purpose. 



2. MINORS


In general, and unless otherwise provided on the relevant forms, FVS shall not process Personal Data relating to minors. Information on minors requested in Vallesalado.com is very limited and does not allow their identification; the only purpose is to provide the Services proposed. 



3. THIRD PARTY DATA


In general, to use Vallesalado.com, it is not necessary to provide third party Personal Data and, therefore, it is prohibited, unless expressly requested, for Users to provide any third party Personal Data to FVS or via Vallesalado.com.


In exceptional cases, Users may provide third party Personal Data if the form requests such data and always with the prior and informed consent of the third party in question. In particular, to understand that consent is informed, the third parties must have been informed by the Users and accepted the General and Special Terms, as well as this Data Protection Policy. It is the sole responsibility of Users to manage and obtain the prior consent of third parties and they shall be held liable for any damages that may arise from failure to comply with this obligation. 



4. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS BY USERS


In order to exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel their data and oppose their processing in accordance with applicable regulations, Users may write, indicating "Communication regarding Personal Data", to any of the addresses indicated above in section 1 of this Data Protection Policy, accrediting the applicant's identify. 



5. COOKIES AND USE OF IP ADDRESSES


Cookies are pieces of information that are stored on the hard discs of computers of users who visit the website via their browser on request of the site server.


Vallesalado.com uses:


(i) Cookies that collect information demonstrating the acceptance of Users of Contractual Relationships with a view to proving that acceptance and to enable the provision of the Services, with indefinite validity and duration, requested by Users until they de-register from Vallesalado.com.


(ii) Cookies that collect the IP address, operating system and type of browser used by Users' computers as well as information on Users' actions on Vallesalado.com, in order to ensure that Users have access to the information on what they have selected and to identify their preferences, of indefinite validity and duration, until Users de-register from Vallesalado.com.


IP addresses are numbers assigned automatically to Users' personal computers or IT equipment by Users' Internet Service Providers to enable them to browse Internet.


FVS does not make any connection between the IP Addresses and any data that can be used to identify a specific individual; which means that Users' visits are recorded but Users remain anonymous. FVS reserves the right to use IP Address numbers, in cooperation with Users' Internet Service Providers, to protect Vallesalado.com services and/or content or the interests of our customers or third parties from breaches of applicable regulations.


Cookies used on Vallesalado.com are only linked to an anonymous Users and their computers and do not provide references that make it possible to obtain Users' names and surnames.


The help section in Users' browsers includes the procedure to accept or reject cookies, as default settings, to delete them or to receive a warning on-screen of the reception of each cookie to be able to decide whether to install it or not on their hard drive. However, if Users configure their browsers to reject all cookies or specifically reject Vallesalado.com cookies, they shall not be able to enjoy all or some of the functions or services offered at Vallesalado.com

Contact form

945351413
info@vallesalado.com
* Required fields.
Send
Send
PRIVATE / CONFIDENTIAL
In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, you are informed that your data has been incorporated to a personal data file owned by Añanako Gatz Harana Fundazioa - Valle Salado de Añana Foundation, duly registered before the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) and the purpose of which is to manage e-mail contacts. Likewise, we inform you that your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent. You can exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition at Añanako Gatz Fundazioa Harana - Valle Salado Foundation  - 01426 - Gesaltza-Añana / Salinas de Añana - Araba / Álava or by sending an e-mail to info@vallesalado.com.
twitter facebook youtube tripadvisor
Licencia de Creative Commons
We use cookies for statistics web usage. If you continue browsing we understand you accept this.
I REGRET - I ACCEPT COOKIES